The Owner.html by Me

Welcome to the About the Owner page. On this page I list all sorts of different types of details and facts about me, the owner. It might be a tad boring, but if you are really interested read on if you wish and I hope you enjoy the rest of your time at Petz Island!


Name: Kristen
Nickname: Babsie
Age: 19
Birthday: March 27, 1990 ----
Made up of: 75% German and 25% Hungarian
Currently Living In: Illinois (USA)
High School: Mother of Divine Grace Grad 2007
Community College: Richland Community College Grad 2009
College: Franciscan University of Steubenville
Major: Business Administration/Marketing
Hobby: Aquariums and collecting I Love Lucy items
States I've been in: Illinois, Indiana, Ohio, Michigan, Wisconsin, Missouri, Iowa, Minnesota, South Dakota, Wyoming, Montana, Kansas, Colorado, New Mexico, Arizona, Texas, Kentucky, Tennessee, Alabama, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, Arkansas, West Virginia, Pennsylvania, Oklahoma. 26/50
Countries I've been in: United States, Canada
Facebook Account: Yes
Trophy Count: 11!

Favorite:

Sport: Gymnastics
Color: Lilac
Baseball Team: Chicago Cubs
Football Team: Ohio State (OSU)
Food: Tacos, Pizza, and Snowcones
Games: Life, Clue, Pit, Monopoly, Tripoly, etc.
TV Show (old): I Love Lucy
TV Show (new): Hannah Montana
Movies: Parent Trap, The Greatest Show on Earth, Yours Mine and Ours
Computer Games: Petz, Zoo Tycoon 2, Roller Coaster Tycoon, & The Sims
Cat Breed: Maine Coon
Dog Breed: Papilions
Music Genre: Pop
Season: Spring

Quizzes I've Taken

You Are a Chihuahua Puppy
Small, high strung, and loyal.
You do best in the city with a adults - young kids could crush you!

What breed of cat are you?

You are a Persian! You are quiet, gentle, and loving, though sometimes you need extra attention and care. Some might call you high maintenance, but you just need to be pampered.
Take this quiz!

Your Five Factor Personality Profile
Extroversion:

You have medium extroversion.
You're not the life of the party, but you do show up for the party.
Sometimes you are full of energy and open to new social experiences.
But you also need to hibernate and enjoy your "down time."

Conscientiousness:

You have medium conscientiousness.
You're generally good at balancing work and play.
When you need to buckle down, you can usually get tasks done.
But you've been known to goof off when you know you can get away with it.

Agreeableness:

You have high agreeableness.
You are easy to get along with, and you value harmony highly.
Helpful and generous, you are willing to compromise with almost anyone.
You give people the benefit of the doubt and don't mind giving someone a second chance.

Neuroticism:

You have medium neuroticism.
You're generally cool and collected, but sometimes you do panic.
Little worries or problems can consume you, draining your energy.
Your life is pretty smooth, but there's a few emotional bumps you'd like to get rid of.

Openness to experience:

Your openness to new experiences is medium.
You are generally broad minded when it come to new things.
But if something crosses a moral line, there's no way you'll approve of it.
You are suspicious of anything too wacky, though you do still consider creativity a virtue.